View Profile

Biography

First Name

Isabel Costa

Last Name

Costa

Nickname

isabel-costa

Biography

Born in 1963 in Porto, Portugal. From the age of 10 began a spiritual search until the age of 19 when  became a missionary living in several western and eastern countries. 

Naturopath and Certified Hypnotherapist from IACT (USA) in 2013.

 

Author of 2 books on healthy eating.

 

Creator and teacher of the Holistic Nutrition Course, teaching  since 2014.  

 

Post graduate in “People’s Management and Organizational Happiness” by Universidade Atlântica. 

Happiness Consultant and Ambassador of Peace for Woman’s Federation for World Peace since 2011.